AIR Dibrugarh Online Radio Live Stream



ALL INDIA RADIO: DIBRUGARH
PROGRAMME SCHEDULE: FOR FRIDAY & SATURDAY 09-12-2019
M.W 529.1m/KHz.567 F.M. 101.30 MHz

TRANSMISSION I (05.28 AM to 9.35 AM)

5.28 AIR Signature Tune:
5.30 Vandemataram/Opening Announcement/Mangal Badya
5.35 Bhaktigeeti:
6.00 News in Hindi:
6.05 Gandhi Chinta & Programme Summary
6.10 Swasthya Charcha: Interview on “Sit Kalot Hua Sishur Bemar” With Dr. Dilip Kr. Patgiri
Part: VI
6.15 Vidyarthir Anusthan:
6.30 Classical Music: Artist: Pt. Kartik Kumar Raga: Ahir Bhairava
6.40 Folk Music: (Lokageet) Artist: Dharani Kalita
7.05 News in Assamese:
7.15 “Ajir Dinto”/(Morning Information Service)
7.30 GEETANJALI: 1.Artist: Deepalima Dowarah Chaliha Lyc: Lohindra Kr. Saikia
, Aahinor Seuj…2.Artist: Deepamoni Bora Lyc: Bhupen Deka, Chansola Mon… 3. Artist: Dipti Rani Pegu Lyc: Sachin Das, Chokur Panire… 4.Artist: Daisy Lekharu
Lyc: Hiren Goswami, Kaknu Bulili…. 5.Artist: Deepika Medhi Tamuli Lyc: Prashanta Kr. Bordoloi
, Eai Hanhi…
7.55 Commercial Spot:
8.00 Samachar Prabhat:
8.15 Morning News:
8.30 North East News Bulletin in English:
8.35 “SURAR PANCHOI” (Composite)Assamese Film Songs
8.50 Puwar Anchalik Batori:
9.00 J ilar Rehrup
9.05 “ANTARA” (Composite) Hindi Film Songs/
9.35 Close Down.

TRANSMISSION II (11.28 AM to 3.30 PM)

11.58 AIR Signature Tune/ Opening Announcement:
12.00 News in English
12.05 ‘Ramdhenu’/(Request Prog. Of Hindi Film Songs)
1.00 News in English
1.05 News in Hindi
1.10 Troops Programme
1.40 News in Assamese
1.50 Adhunik Geet: Artist: Abrar Hussain
2.00 Khetir Diha:
2.05Samuhia Geet: Bangla
2.10 Vrindagaan:
2.15 Dopahar Samachar:
2.30 Western Music:
3.00 Close Down.

TRANSMISSION II (11.28 AM to 3.30 PM)

3.28 AIR Signature Tune/Opening Announcement:
3.30 Mishing Song: Artist: Bani Kanta Panging & Pty.
3.45 Programme in Mijumishimi
4.05 Programme in Khampti
4.25 Programme in Wancho
4.45 News in Hindi
4.55 News in English
5.00 Programme Idu
5.20 Programme in Tangsa
5.40 Programme in Nocte
6.00 Anchalik Batori
6.05 Programme Summary & Highlight
6.10 Vrindagaan:
6.15 GANYA RAIJOR ANUSTHAN/(Rural Programme)/Interview on “Krishi Karmot Mati Parikshyar Gurutwa”
With Dr. Arunima Gogoi.
6.45 Sandhiyar Anchalik Batori
6.55 Aajir Prasanga:
7.00 News in Hindi
7.05 News in Assamese
7.15 Yuvavani: Discussion in Assamese: Discussion on “Atmo Songthapon Aaru Yuva Projonma”
Pts: Kanak Neog, Rinku Ridip Dutta & Bishnupriya Tamuli.
7.45 Adhunik Geet: Artist: Abrar Hussain
8.00 Time & Metre Reading:/ Quotation DRAMA: “AAI DHORITRIR SWOPNO” Written by Chandradhar Chamua .Production Jayantajit Das & Lohit Deka. Part: 3
8.30 TALK IN ASSAMESE: Talk on “Asomiya Sanskritir Ek Apurugia Sampad: Bianaam” By Naren Saikia.
8.40 Programme Highlight
8.42 Commercial Spot
8.45 Samachar Sandhaya
9.00 News at Nine:
9.15 Commercial Spot:
9.16 Bare Rahania:
9.25 Nikhar Anchalik Batori
9.30 Mandakini
10.00 Question Hour in Parliament
/Classical Music: (Sarod) Artist: Ud. Ali Akber Khan Raag: Rageshree (Stand by)
11.00 News in English
11.05 News in Hindi
11.10 Close Down.

NOTE: SCHEDULE IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE

source

About the author